Adil El Arbi

Adil El Arbi

Biography

Adil El Arbi (born June 30, 1988) and Bilall Fallah (born January 4, 1986) are Belgian film and television directors of Moroccan descent. The duo, collectively billed as Adil & Bilall, are known for writing and directing the feature films Image (2014), Black (2015), and Gangsta (2018), as well as directing Bad Boys for Life (2020) and the upcoming Bad Boys: Ride or Die (2024), the third and fourth installments of the Bad Boys franchise starring Will Smith and Martin Lawrence.

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1988-06-30

Place of Birth: Edegem, Antwerp, Belgium

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 FLIKHD.FLIXMAX.STREAM. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.