Sydney Sweeney

Sydney Sweeney

Biography

Sydney Bernice Sweeney is an American actress. She gained mainstream attention in the Netflix series Everything Sucks! (2018) for her role as Emaline and has portrayed Eden in the Hulu series The Handmaid's Tale (2018) and Alice in the HBO miniseries Sharp Objects (2018). Since 2019, she has starred as Cassie Howard in the HBO teen drama series Euphoria and as Olivia Mossbacher in The White Lotus. In film, she had a role in Quentin Tarantino's 2019 comedy-drama Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, portraying Snake, a member of the Manson Family.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1997-09-12

Place of Birth: Spokane, Washington, USA

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 FLIKHD.FLIXMAX.STREAM. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.